InstagramKarakusevic Carson Architects

People

George Brazier

Architectural Assistant

Denice Mann-Toyinbo

Architect

Edward Hobbs

Architect

Giada Bonatti

Senior Architect

Ibrahima Diop

Finance Assistant

Lara Raposo

Architect and BIM Specialist

Matthew Granfield

Senior Architect

Nana Kwarteng

Architectural Assistant

Rowan Melville

Senior Architect

Sarah Sandercock

PA to the Directors

Samuel Napleton

Architectural Assistant

Sofia Sjödin

Senior Architect

Paul Karakusevic

Founding Partner

Abigail Batchelor

Associate Director

Edward Blackett

Associate Director

John Moore

Technical Director

Karen Scurlock

Associate Director

Laura Cobb

Practice Director

Maurizio Biadene

Associate Director

Sam McDermott

Associate Director

Ailbhe Reynolds

Associate

Caroline Hull

Associate

Daniel Buckley

Associate

Edward Simpson

Associate

Karl Eriksson

Associate

Kieren Majhail

Associate

Rachael Barker

Associate

Rebecca Miller

Associate

Sabine Rosenkranz

Associate

Sohanna Srinivasan

Associate

Suzanne Prest

Associate

Cadence Bayley

Project Designer, AIA

Matteo Canestrini

Architect

Nompsy Chigaru

Architect

Pauline Combe

Architect

Alberto Coco

Architect

Amy Hiley

Senior Architect

Anna Nicholls

Architect

Christopher Storie

Senior Architect

Eimear Egan

Architect

Eleanor Connolly

Architect

Emma Dochniak

Architect

Johnnie Llewellyn

Architect

Laura Cannon

Senior Architect

Louise Haggart

Architect

Michael Line

Senior Architect

Andrew Hopper

Architectural Assistant

Ludovica Frezza

Senior Architect

Niall Anderson

Senior Architect

Paola Zanotto

Senior Architect

Paul O’Brien

Senior Architect

Marta Reina

Senior Urban Designer

Ricky Doyle

Architect

Sean McGee

Senior Architect

Akramul Askaari

Architectural Assistant

Ben Yeates

Architectural Assistant

David Unterhofer

Architect and Landscape Architect

Eoghan Hurley

Architectural Assistant

Hara Anastasiou

Architectural Assistant

Hiroshi Nagata

Architectural Assistant

Junaid Ghafoor

Architect

Laura Purdie

Architectural Assistant

Lois Innes

Architectural Assistant

Natallia Tanko

Project Designer

Darya Protsenko

Architectural Assistant

Oliver Redmond

Architectural Assistant

Oyinkan Omotola

Architectural Assistant

Robert Hamilton

Architectural Assistant

Robert Haynes

Architectural Assistant

Samuel Nicholls

Architectural Assistant

Andrew Knott

Bids & Competitions Manager

Sofia Santos

Architect

Tom Melson

Architect

Dev Halai

BIM Assistant

Francisco Garcia Ruiz

Studio BIM Lead

Adam Melville

Workshop Manager

Austin Joseph

Architectural Assistant

Laura Egbi

Team Coordinator

Dina Godfrey

Finance Manager

Ruth Daniels

Communications Manager

Mike Althorpe

Research & Culture

Donata Satkauskaite

Urban Designer

Maximo Cubero

BIM Manager

Billy James

Practice Manager

Yuka Koizumi

Architect

Basil Vallis

Modelmaker

Ed Burnett

Modelmaker

Patricia Calvino

Senior Urban Designer

Hajir Kheder

Engagement Manager

;