Karakusevic Carson Architects

People

Sofia Sjödin

Senior Architect

Paul Karakusevic

Founding Partner

Abigail Batchelor

Associate Director

Edward Blackett

Associate Director

John Moore

Technical Director

Karen Scurlock

Associate Director

Laura Cobb

Practice Director

Maurizio Biadene

Associate Director 

Sam McDermott

Associate Director

Ailbhe Reynolds

Associate

Caroline Hull

Associate

Daniel Buckley

Associate

Kieren Majhail

Associate

Luke Jackson

Associate

Sabine Rosenkranz

Associate

Suzanne Prest

Associate 

Cadence Bayley

Project Designer

Emily Brown

Architectural Assistant

Matteo Canestrini

Architect

Nompsy Chigaru

Architect

Pauline Combe

Architect

Alberto Coco

Architect

Amy Hiley

Senior Architect

Anna Nicholls

Architect

Christopher Storie

Senior Architect

Edward Simpson

Senior Architect

Eimear Egan

Architect

Eleanor Connolly

Architect

Emma Dochniak

Architect

Karl Eriksson

Senior Architect

Johnnie Llewellyn

Architect

Jon Barnard

Architect

Laura Cannon

Senior Architect

Louise Haggart

Architect

Michael Line

Architect

Andrew Hopper

Architectural Assistant

Ludovica Frezza

Senior Architect

Niall Anderson

Senior Architect

Paola Zanotto

Senior Architect

Paul O’Brien

Architect

Rachael Barker

Senior Architect

Marta Reina

Senior Urban Designer

Ricky Doyle

Architect

Sean McGee

Senior Architect

Akramul Askaari

Architectural Assistant

Ben Yeates

Architectural Assistant

David Unterhofer

Architect and Landscape Architect

Eoghan Hurley

Architectural Assistant

Hara Anastasiou

Architectural Assistant

Hiroshi Nagata

Architectural Assistant

Julia Lubner

Architectural Assistant

Junaid Ghafoor

Architect

Laura Purdie

Architectural Assistant

Lois Innes

Architectural Assistant

Natallia Tanko

Project Designer

Darya Protsenko

Architectural Assistant

Oliver Redmond

Architectural Assistant

Oliver Simpson

Architectural Assistant

Oyinkan Omotola

Architectural Assistant

Robert Hamilton

Architectural Assistant

Robert Haynes

Architectural Assistant

Samuel Nicholls

Architectural Assistant

Sohanna Srinivasan

Architect

Andrew Knott

Bids & Competitions Manager

Sofia Santos

Architect

Tom Melson

Architect

Dev Halai

BIM Assistant

Francisco Garcia Ruiz

BIM Manager

Jai Balasubramanian

BIM Coordinator

Adam Melville

Workshop Manager

Austin Joseph

Architectural Assistant

Laura Egbi

Team Coordinator

Dina Godfrey

Finance Manager 

Ruth Daniels

Communications Manager

Mike Althorpe

Research & Development Manager

Madeleine Lundholm

Senior Engagement Manager

Donata Satkauskaite

Urban Designer

Maximo Cubero

BIM Manager

Billy James

Practice Manager

Yuka Koizuma

Architectural Assistant

Basil Vallis

Architectural Assistant

Ed Burnett

Modelshop Assistant

Myka Cutamora

Architectural Assistant

Patricia Calvino

Senior Urban Designer

Rebecca Miller

Senior Urban Designer

Emma Newman

Engagement and Digital Assistant

Hajir Kheder

Engagement Manager 

;